SCM-Bash 2009: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
(→Talks: cosmetics) |
(→Talks) |
||
| Zeile 30: | Zeile 30: | ||
| Subversion (svn) || dan & val || German || link | | Subversion (svn) || dan & val || German || link | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bazaar (bzr) || | + | | Bazaar (bzr) || Jörg Brühe || G (talk) + E (slides) || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| Git || Sebastian Pipping || German || -- | | Git || Sebastian Pipping || German || -- | ||
Version vom 19. März 2009, 19:05 Uhr
Organization page of the 2009 SCM Bash
Inhaltsverzeichnis
About
Wir werden verschiedene SCMs (Source Code Management-Systeme) vorstellen und miteinander vergleichen.
Kontakt: dlevin (at) cs.tu-berlin.de oder esc (at) freitagsrunde.org
Time and Venue
Freitag, 24.04.2009, 17:00 - 19:00
TEL Auditorium 2 (20 Stock)
Telefunkenhochhaus
Ernst-Reuter-Platz 7
D-10587 Berlin
Talks
| System / talk title | Person | Language | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| Source Code Control System (sccs) | Jörg Schilling | German | -- |
| CVS | Rainer May | German | -- |
| Subversion (svn) | dan & val | German | link |
| Bazaar (bzr) | Jörg Brühe | G (talk) + E (slides) | -- |
| Git | Sebastian Pipping | German | -- |
| Mercurial - as an alternative to git | Bjørn Lindeijer | English | -- |
| Darcs | -- | -- | -- |
| GNU Arch (tla) | -- | -- | -- |
| Monotone (mtn) | -- | -- | -- |
| Fossil | -- | -- | -- |
| Add Your Own! | -- | -- | -- |
Info for Speakers
Preliminary info:
- Please decide on a language for your talk (English or German).
- Is your talk going to have an interactive component or be a workshop where users can work along?
- Talks should be no longer than 20 min + 10 min for additional material/questions in the event we have fewer than 5 talks.
- Assume users have basic knowledge of SCM. What makes YOUR SCM interesting/different/better/worse/more desirable?
TODO
- advertisments (flyers/posters)
- recruit speakers
- reading material for audience